QUESTION

What kind of POA WIULD I NEED FIR LEGAL ISSUES?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2015 on Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My daughter has a court case but she has a low I.q. She doesn't understand things on an adult level. She has agreed to make me her POA 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
A standard General Durable Power of Attorney should suffice. It should have a paragraph to include legal proceedings.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2015 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters