QUESTION

What may happen to me legaly, being a hindu married women if I do not use sindoor everyday and use it very occationaly???please answer....

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
In the U.S. civil legal system, nothing can happen to you legally as a result.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 3:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters