QUESTION

What option do l have if an AC dealer has installed unit after telling us it was financed. Can they take me to court if I have them come remove it?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Ac dealer/consultant stated unit was financed and installed next day. Upon receiving contract for signing notice incorrect information, notified office, email sent, staff came to house and corrections made, 3months later and more multiple hard inquiries no financing. I want Ac unit removed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Impossible to tell from an internet blurb. This is a contract dispute and you will likely need to retain a lawyer to help sort this out to some resolution. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 8:35 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters