QUESTION

what recourse does a homeowner have you your Neighbor's cattle constantly get out and destroy your manicured Lawn ?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I've spent hundreds of dollars on Lawn seed, fertilize, and lime. I've aerated and spent hundreds on watering. The Neighbor has cattle and they have recently gotten out 4 times. They are destroying my lawn. He promised me after the second time, it would never happen again. He feels bad but all I get is I'm sorry.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the animal control for your city/county and file a complaint.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2020 at 10:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters