QUESTION

What should I do getting sued for 10,000 from a DUI driver and his insurance. I didnt have insurance at the time. Police report saymyfaultbutIdisagree

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Defend the suit.  Eventually a jury will determine who was at fault.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2017 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters