QUESTION

What should I do if someone used my e-signature to obtain funds from a financial institution?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Next Gear is suing me for funds that were obtained by someone who somehow was able to get funds without my authorization.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Notify the police immediately as well as your financial institution, if they are involved.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 5:05 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters