QUESTION

What to do when injunction was filed against me in Supreme Court?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
The defendants are pressuring me to sign an NDA and made it clear that if i don't sign they are going to file a motion for Injunction. Is there a way to fight the injunction, I am the plaintiff and i do not have a lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Russo Law LLC
2 Awards
An NDA for what?  What are defendants trying to prevent you from disclosing?
Answered on Oct 30th, 2019 at 10:21 AM

Lou Russo RUSSO LAW LLC info@russolaw-llc.com 929-292-1101 www.russolaw-llc.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters