QUESTION

What to do when payed services for a car motor are not meet and it has been a year?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Paid to have a new motor put into a car and was told it would take 3 to 4 months, it has been a year and 3 months and no motor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure why you have waited a year to address this  - but you will likely need to consider retaining a lawyer to intervene if they won't get the job dont or give yor money back. 
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2019 at 6:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters