QUESTION

What type of Attorneys needed for Patients and health Care Rights violations, that includes govermental enities

Asked on Nov 16th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Minnesota
More details to this question:
The format in asking the court to pay attorney fees prior to meetin with an attorney
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
In general, any attorney who specializes in civil litigation or personal-injury law should be able to help you. Good luck.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2012 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters