QUESTION

What type of lawyer do I need if a service department refused and neglected to fix my car? It's a safty issue and it's shutting off in traffic.

Asked on Aug 29th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
1.I need a good attorney to help with a service department that refused to fix my car or refer my safety issues elsewhere. They did not work with me to resolve the 3 safty issues. They just dismissed me and told me to come get my car. Not concerned for my safety. 2. Specific Misinformation directly relayed to me resulted in my getting a police report because i followed direct instruction from a higher up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire a general civil lawyer - typically at an hourly rate/retainer basis. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 11:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters