QUESTION

What type of lawyer do i need if im being sued by the insurance company for negligence that caused a fire?

Asked on Oct 28th, 2024 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I am being sued by the insurance company of my landlord for a fire that occurred. I need legal advice and a lawyer to see what my options are.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Cedarhurst, NY at Jack Mevorach, Esq.
Update Your Profile
A litigation attorney.  Jack
Answered on Oct 28th, 2024 at 6:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters