QUESTION

when i started a job doing maint. the employer held back a week,now i am no longer employed there they will not pay me. What do i need to get paid.

Asked on Jun 24th, 2015 on Litigation - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
If your employer refuses to pay wages which you have earned, unless this is more than $7,500, you may consider bringing suit or the wages in small claims court.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2015 at 2:53 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters