QUESTION

When your name has been force on court paper illegalize stating that final judgement of divorce, what do I do?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2013 on Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
Get a lawyer and go to have the judgment set aside.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2013 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
Need to file a motion to set aside the divorce decree.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2013 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters