QUESTION

Who can help me dismiss a stalking injunction and file one against my former doctor.

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Utah
More details to this question:
My former physician Nathan McKellar, filed a stalking injunction against me everything he wrote on there is fabricated and I need to have it dismissed also need help fileing a stalking injunction against him he has been the one stalking me and I want him out of my life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You have limited time in which to fight this matter. Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.
 Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your reputation.
 David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters