QUESTION

Who would I send a short video to of a traffic violation in progress so that it creates a ticket and then mailed to that person?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2025 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Is it possible to send videos in to the court so that they can fine that person for a violation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Dont expect any response to such a submission from law enforcement. Its useful for supporting requests for more patroling, traffic devices etc, but not ticket issuance. 
Answered on Mar 04th, 2025 at 9:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters