QUESTION

Will a judge frown on me if I play really dumb in the interrogatories or is this a time we should get all the info on the table?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The latter. You can't be dumb during discovery and then suddenly get smart at trial.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2012 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters