QUESTION

will i be able to recover the cost of a the car I had to buy as mine was totaled, from the ins co of the driver at fault

Asked on Apr 05th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I was rear ended and my car totaled. The other driver was at fault and has insurance. I was not hurt much and do not want to sue for injuries but for the amount of money I had to pay out to buy another car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Most counsel will represent u gratis if they take on your injury case. However if you are not injured then retain counsel for the property loss claim. Good luck.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2018 at 12:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters