QUESTION

Wondering what kind of lawyer i need... My car caught on fire the other day on the highway

Asked on Dec 20th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
None - possibly an insurance lawyer if your insurance carrier has coverage but denies the claim or refuses proper reimbursement. Other than that unless or until there is an identified cause for the fire or someone to hold responsible there is no legal issue to address. 
Answered on Dec 21st, 2016 at 6:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters