QUESTION

yes we are a weekly at a motel 6 in Tennessee and we are being charged for toilet tissue, trash bags , and cups and on feb4 we were charged 597.00 mis

Asked on Apr 14th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
And also on Feb 4, 2016 we were charged 597.00 misc taxes and when we ask manage and they wouldn't give us a direct question and they would not tell us what's its for?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The only general answer that I can give is that you are entitled to know what you are being charged for.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 11:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters