QUESTION

@ Patrick Johnson. My sister now has both back lobes of the brain gone. She is permanently blind and has no equilibrium therefore will never walk ag

Asked on Sep 06th, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
@Patrick Johnson...My sister is totally and permanently blind and will never walk again. Also all short term memory is gone. She will never be able to function on her own again. She is 67 years old. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would have to prove that she would not have suffered those damages had the transfer occurred in a timely manner. That might be difficult to prove.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2019 at 4:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters