QUESTION

76-year-old diagnosed with cancer, had chemotherapy , was cleared and 6 months later died of brain mets, lung and spinal mets

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
Had 4 falls in the nursing home and was not taken to e.r. for evaluation, but on the 5th fall I insisted that she be taken to e.r. and after testing the above was discovered.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Consult a lawyer promptly.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters