QUESTION

A Dr. left a sewing needle in my foot and wants to go in and remove it. Should i let him?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You may wish to have someone else take it out. After all, your Dr. should not have left it in the first place. You have a med. negligence case provided the limitations period has not expired. The queston would be to what extent have you been injured.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2017 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters