QUESTION

A dr. Told me i had a benign tumor last March, not to worry. Found out he ignored mammogram, was malignant and now losing both breast and lymph nodes.

Asked on May 31st, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
Have gone thru chemo.getting surgery in week..then radiation. Was told all could have been avoided if dr.would have aspired the small lump in march. Its stage 3B aggressive cancer. Lost my job, life, hair.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Defense Attorney serving Houston, TX at Don Karotkin, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I recommend that you promptly contact a medical malpractice plaintiffs' lawyer who practices in your area.  For help with your search, please follow the link below to the website of the Texas Board of Legal Specialization.  The specialty for you to search is Personal Injury Trial.  The list of names you find will include both plaintiffs' and defense lawyers.  To learn which ones are plaintiffs' lawyers, you'll need to visit the websites of the listed lawyers. Good luck. www.tbls.org
Answered on Jun 05th, 2018 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters