QUESTION

a hospital diagnosed me with an infection that kept returning and they failed to treat it correctly until it spread to my bone

Asked on Apr 30th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
the infection was cellulitis,a deep tissue infection. Treatable as i learned after going to another hospital that treated me correctly. Said hospital even diagnosed me with a condition not related to the infection. after many visits with no relief i went elsewhere and was told the infection had spread.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Call me tomorrow. 494-459-0000
Answered on Apr 30th, 2014 at 11:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters