QUESTION

a hospital discharged me in the condition as I got in emergency room I have a large leg blood clot swollen and very painful

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Hopefully nothing happened with your DVT to cause you damage, like stroke,heart problems, etc. Assuming the hospital misdiagnosed your blood clot (DVT), absent some documented damages, not pain (as this could be from clot irrespective of diagnosis) you have to have some significant damages to really warrant a review for malpractice unless you are willing and able to fund the medical review. If you have other questions, please fee free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2014 at 9:11 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters