QUESTION

A month ago I injured my calcaneous. I went to a orthopedic surgeon and he told me that he did not have to operate in order for it to be fixed.

Asked on Jun 28th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Today I saw a different orthopedic surgeon and he told me that he would have operated and that it will not heal properly and that i will have problems down the road. He also said that at this time it was too late to do anything about it. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
You should order both sets of medical records and submit them to a qualified attorney for review.  I would be happy to do this for you.  Steven F. Fairlie, Esq.Fairlie & Lippy, P.C.1501 Lower State Road, Suite 304North Wales, PA 19454voice: (215) 997-1000fax: (215) 997-1777steve@fairlielaw.netwww.fairlielaw.net
Answered on Jun 28th, 2012 at 10:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters