QUESTION

a nerve was cut when i had myc section in jan of 2010 can i still sue

Asked on Sep 29th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
i went to a spine specialist and that was the out come of my section since then i have had problem with my leg on the right side
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
Yes you still have time to sue. You should contact an experienced NY medical malpractice attorney without further delay. Jeffrey M. Rich www.richandrich.com Experienced NY medical malpractice attorneys representing the victims of medical malpractice in NY for over 20 years.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2012 at 11:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters