QUESTION

a pharmacist is refusing to dispense my wifes medications and mine because i complained about him?we are required by insurance to purchase there..

Asked on Sep 28th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
Do we have discrimination suit based on my wife's disability of ms and mine of epilepsy? Through the ada?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Doubtful. I am pretty confident that your insurance does not REQUIRE that you only purchase your medication at a single location. I would take your business elsewhere. Just be aware that is voicing your opinion about someone, you are responible for the result, and this may mean people dont want to deal with you. If you have further questions, please call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2014 at 8:21 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters