QUESTION

As an active duty service member can I sue a civilian hospital?

Asked on Dec 30th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Morehead City, NC at Murrelle, Hughes & Majstoravich, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Please call tomorrow.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 6:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters