QUESTION

Broken hand for two months no medical attention past xrays and being told its broke.what can be done?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
Inmate is incarcerated at okaloosa ci. Pending transfer to lake butler fk
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
ask to go to the infirmary and have them look at it and go from there. You dont seek out medical attention for 2 months, it is what it is. 
Answered on Jul 16th, 2016 at 10:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters