QUESTION

c sectio n surgery I was told by anestetia guy that its not my fault they are the one's that left the needle inside me could this be a case?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
i get sharp unbearable pains in my stomach feel like i m going to throw up and dizzy. i had my baby at 320 and did not get to recovery until a little after 6:00
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
As this just happened, you will want to speak to your treating doctor about this and see what they say REALLY is happening. Do NOT rely on offhand comments or conjecture on issues like this. If there really was a needle left inside you for some reason, THEN contact a lawyer to discuss some options at that point.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2014 at 10:56 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters