QUESTION

can a company be responsible for giving the wrong eye prescription

Asked on Jul 16th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would likely only have a case if you used the wrong eye prescription and it caused you damage.  If that is the case, and the damage was significant, you may want to contact a local attorney.  Best of luck! NOTE:  This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this response.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2014 at 1:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters