QUESTION

Can I find a lawyer to sue a hospital?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was discharged home early from a hospital. Because the hospital staff did not "do their job", I was readmitted one day later, in critical condition, septic, and my entire life has been altered.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I need more facts to be able to answer this question.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2017 at 5:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters