QUESTION

Can I sell my Medical Malpractice lawsuit?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I am in dier need of funds right now, and I want to know If I can sell my well documented Medical Malpractice suit against the cardiologist who did 3 pacemaker operation's on me which 2 were NOT needed at all as is shown in my 5 page lawsuit document. Just send me your name & e-mail address and I will send it to you. I NEED MONEY NOW!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No. Legal cases for injury are not bought nor sold and have zero value to others as they are personal to you. 
Answered on Jul 27th, 2016 at 5:10 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters