QUESTION

can i sue an urgent care for a misdiagnoses that almost killed my wife

Asked on May 17th, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
after initial visit and a follow up visit to urgent care of Sweetater TN my wife was rushed to the ER where they found she had a ruptured appendix for so long that she was critical condition requiring 8 days in the hospital after surgery
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry but I can not tell you if you have a claim against the urgent care. You would need to speak with an attorney in person.
Answered on May 18th, 2019 at 6:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters