QUESTION

can i sue for medical malpractice for a hospital giving medication(seroquel) that caused seizures and me being a pulminary disease patient

Asked on Jan 18th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
I read that serouquel was not for people with pulminary diseases( COPD and emphasyma) but was given it then suffered 11 seizures due to the seroquel side effects inwhich i never had a history of seizures?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Mr. Fife - Call my office at 404-459-0000, so we can speak privately.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2014 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters