QUESTION
Can I sue my Dr for injecting the wrong drug into my knee?
Asked on Oct 14th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
My dr ordered and received a drug from my ins company and in fact injected my knee with another drug altogether which I had a reaction to and ended up in the emergency room and having my knee drained twice by another dr to alleviate the pain. My dr refused to speak to me on the phone so I went to the ER. This is also ins fraud re the billing. Who got my drug and who's drug did I get?
1 ANSWER
Michael Varble
Acquire a copy of your medical records and consult an attorney right away
Answered on Oct 14th, 2014 at 12:17 PM