QUESTION

Can I sue the hospital for bad services

Asked on Apr 08th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I was told by my neighbors that took care of my dad one day, that when she arrived he was on the floor and no nurses where around. I was spectical at first and scared as I have to leave him alone in the mornings to work. I actually witness him fall today and no nurses around until after 5 minutes after I picked him up myself. Now I wonder how many times he's actually fallen while I'm at work and how badly it's affecting his recovery since he's admitted for brain injuries and multiple fracture's.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is not a lawsuit issue at this point - but clearly an issue that needs to be documented and addessed and brough the attemtion of the nursng staff. 
Answered on Apr 19th, 2018 at 12:27 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters