QUESTION

Can I sue the hospital for leaving a I v in my arm

Asked on Dec 26th, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to the emergency for leg pain. After taking tests, I didn't receive any pain meds or nothing. I was discharged and went back to home. About 30 minutes later I felt a pinch in arm. I took pictures then call the ER and told them,they told me to call 911 or come back. I called 911 cause I didn't have a ride
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry no damages here to justify any such claim. 
Answered on Dec 27th, 2019 at 12:48 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters