QUESTION

can i sue the hospital for my babies death

Asked on May 01st, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
My baby died after being turned away from the hospital twice. The third time I took him he died, I got a lawyer and after reviewing the case he denied me his help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
According to the first lawyer, No. You will need to get a second opinion, so request a copy of the first lawyers file, and then ask another lawyer for a second opinion.
Answered on May 03rd, 2015 at 8:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters