QUESTION

can medicine be held accountable due to one of their drugs?

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
This drug is causing many to suffer needlessly and risk of limb or death is possible if not cured. My loved one is not only person that has these severe side affects from this drug. Your prompt response is a appreciated. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry but your question is to vague to answer and is so broad that I can not answer it in this forum.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters