QUESTION

CAN MY FRIEND SUE A DOCTOR EMPLOYED BY A HOSPITAL IN NEW YORK CITY. SHE HAD A FAILED SPINAL SURGERY, THIS SURGERY LED TO MORE SURGERIES TO REPAIR

Asked on Apr 19th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
THE SURGERY DONE AND OTHER PROBLEMS DUE TO THE FAILED SURGERY. THE HOSPITAL REFUSES CARE FOR HER IF SHE FILES A SUIT
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
It depends why the spinal surgery failed.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2016 at 9:40 AM

Jonathan Damashek 212-490-5700 damashek@lawyer1.com www.lawyer1.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters