QUESTION

Can you give me the contact information of lawyers in Tallahassee who handle medical malpractice suits involving mid-urethral sling placement surgery

Asked on Dec 17th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
Had mid-urethral sling placement surgery and now have permanent nerve damage causing reduced mobility and constant pain.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Dear Sherron, We cannot make referrals on this site. You will need to reach out to a Medical Malpractice Attorney for private consultation. Discuss all pertinent facts, and have your medical records reviewed. Many of us practice state wide. 
Answered on Dec 17th, 2018 at 7:59 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters