QUESTION

Daughter had surgery doctor came out said can't go any further I screwed up now she must have partial hysterectomy bur.nt hole in uterus

Asked on Jul 29th, 2021 on Medical Malpractice - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'm the father wanting to know what if anything can be done
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Your daughter can sue the doctor and hospital for medical malpractice.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2021 at 2:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters