QUESTION

Davidson county jail and they give me the wrong seizure meds, that causes me to have sever seizures and almost kill me. Is that medical malpratice?

Asked on Aug 24th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
This happen on sever weekends. I have my medical records to prove it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You do not have a case; however, if you had died then your family would have had a case.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2017 at 4:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters