QUESTION

Diabetic broke arm pins in now infected new doc said pins were in wrong I may loose arm.but everthing has to be broke again

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2021 on Medical Malpractice - Michigan
More details to this question:
Becose of insurance the new doc said pins were in wrong doing harm to bone that sticks out now. I'm confused. I'm diabetic and surgeon had all my info.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
This is really a medical malpractice case.  Get in touch with an attorney to go into more detail.  I can help you, or you can find someone else here.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2021 at 7:11 AM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters