QUESTION

Do i have a case if a Physician prescribed HCG Injections for weigh loss and within 2 months ive been diagnosed with Breast Cancer

Asked on Oct 14th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Unless you can show that the injections caused the cancer at issue, andthat the physician was negligent in some regard recommendin the injections, .....no. 
Answered on Oct 27th, 2016 at 1:43 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters