QUESTION

Do I have a case if I had surgeries for something I didn't need but didn't find out until 2016

Asked on Oct 05th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Without more information, there is no way to properly answer this question
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 2:17 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters