QUESTION

Do I have a case--2000 I was injuried on the job workmen's compensation Doctors exclaim that they were old injuries?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
2010 I submitted my MRI's to Bonati's spine institute and they said the I have stenosis of the spine. At the time My legs wasn't bothering me...Now I'm having pain and stiffness in my legs making it painful to walk and do for myself.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No way to tell. Too many missing facts, like did you have workers comp. claim that was active in 2010, is it active now? Are you're leg problems even related to spinal injuries?
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 4:26 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters