QUESTION

Do I have a claim - after immediately receiving chiropratic services, I experience "twitching" and numbness in my arm.

Asked on Jun 25th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
I herniated three cervical disks and within two weeks of the chiropractic visit, atropathy had set into my fingers. Today, six months after the chirpractic visit, I have little movement and use of my right hand (e.g., can''t write and have difficulties with typical daily chores.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You may have a valid claim. You may want to obtain a free consultation with a malpractice attorney to explore your options. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq. Handling malpractice cases in NY & NJ since 1986. www.richandrich.com
Answered on Jun 26th, 2012 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters